NSW Regional Skilled Occupation List (Stream 1) LIST

Home NSW Regional Skilled Occupation List (Stream 1)

Book an appointment today with our Education Agent and Registered Migration Agents

☎ 0403 118 515 ☎ 0434 032 527

CALL NOW

NSW Stream 1 - Regional Skilled Occupation List

Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) Visa (subclass 491) Table

NoANZSCO CodeOccupation
121111Aquaculture Farmer
121211Cotton Grower
121212Flower Grower
121213Fruit or Nut Grower
121214 Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower
121215Grape Grower
121216Mixed Crop Farmer
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121311Apiarist
121312Beef Cattle Farmer
121313Dairy Cattle Farmer
121314Deer Farmer
121315Goat Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399Livestock Farmers nec
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
132511 Research and Development Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133112 Project Builder
133211Engineering Manager
133411Manufacturer
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
133513 Production Manager (Mining)
133611Supply and Distribution Manager
134111Child Care Centre Manager
134211Medical Administrator
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
139912Environmental Manager
141111Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141211Caravan Park and Camping Ground Manager
141311Hotel or Motel Manager
141999 Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec
149112 Fitness Centre Manager
149212Customer Service Manager
149311Conference and Event Organiser
149413 Transport Company Manager
149913Facilities Manager
212312 Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage)
212314 Film and Video Editor
212318Video Producer
221111Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113Taxation Accountant
221213External Auditor
221214Internal Auditor
223111Human Resource Adviser
224113Statistician
224711Management Consultant
225112 Market Research Analyst
225113Marketing Specialist
232111Architect
232212Surveyor
232213Cartographer
232214Other Spatial Scientist
232313 Jewellery Designer
232411Graphic Designer
232511 Interior Designer
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233111Chemical Engineer
233112Materials Engineer
233211Civil Engineer
233212Geotechnical Engineer
233213Quantity Surveyor
233214Structural Engineer
233215Transport Engineer
233311Electrical Engineer
233411Electronics Engineer
233511Industrial Engineer
233512Mechanical Engineer
233513Production or Plant Engineer
233611Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
233912Agricultural Engineer
233913Biomedical Engineer
233914Engineering Technologist
233915Environmental Engineer
233999Engineering Professionals nec
234111Agricultural Consultant
234112Agricultural Scientist
234211Chemist
234212Food Technologist
234213Wine Maker
234311Conservation Officer
234312Environmental Consultant
234313Environmental Research Scientist
234399Environmental Scientists nec
234411Geologist
234412Geophysicist
234413Hydrogeologist
234511Life Scientist (General)
234514Biotechnologist
234515Botanist
234516Marine Biologist
234517Microbiologist
234518Zoologist
234599Life Scientists nec
234611Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711Veterinarian
234911Conservator
234912Metallurgist
241111Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241213Primary School Teacher
241311Middle School Teacher
241411 Secondary School Teacher
241511Special Needs Teacher
241512Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
241513Teacher of the Sight Impaired
241599Special Education Teachers nec
242111University Lecturer
242211Vocational Education Teacher (Trades)
249311Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages
251111Dietitian
251112Nutritionist
251211Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212Medical Radiation Therapist
251213Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214Sonographer
251311Environmental Health Officer
251312Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
251411Optometrist
251511Hospital Pharmacist
251513Retail Pharmacist
252111Chiropractor
252112Osteopath
252211Acupuncturist
252213Naturopath
252214Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner
252299Complementary Health Therapists nec
252311Dental Specialist
252312Dentist
252411Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
252611 Podiatrist
252711Audiologist
252712Speech Pathologist
253111General Practitioner
253112Resident Medical Officer
253211Anaesthetist
253311Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312Cardiologist
253313Clinical Haematologist
253314Medical Oncologist
253315Endocrinologist
253316Gastroenterologist
253317Intensive Care Specialist
253318Neurologist
253321Paediatrician
253322Renal Medicine Specialist
253324Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399Specialist Physicians nec
253411Psychiatrist
253511Surgeon (General)
253512Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513Neurosurgeon
253514Orthopaedic Surgeon
253516Paediatric Surgeon
253518Urologist
253521Vascular Surgeon
253912Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914Ophthalmologist
253915Pathologist
253917Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999Medical Practitioners nec
254111Midwife
254211Nurse Educator
254212Nurse Researcher
254311Nurse Manager
254411Nurse Practitioner
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499Registered Nurses nec
261111ICT business Analyst
261211Multimedia Specialist
261311Analyst Programmer
261312Developer Programmer
261313Software Engineer
261399 Software and Applications Programmers nec
262113Systems Administrator
263111Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112Network Administrator
263212ICT Support Engineer
271111Barrister
271311Solicitor
272111Careers Counsellor
272112Drug and Alcohol Counsellor
272113Family and Marriage Counsellor
272114Rehabilitation Counsellor
272115Student Counsellor
272199Counsellors nec
272311Clinical Psychologist
272312Educational Psychologist
272313Organisational Psychologist
272314Psychotherapist
272399Psychologists nec
272412Interpreter
272413Translator
272499Social Professionals nec
272511Social Worker
272611Community Arts Worker
272612Recreation Officer
272613Welfare Worker
311111Agricultural Technician
311211 Anaesthetic Technician
311213Medical Laboratory Technician
311214Operating Theatre Technician
311216 Pathology Collector (Aus) / Phlebotomist (NZ)
311299 Medical Technicians nec
311312Meat Inspector
311399 Primary Products Inspectors nec
312111Architectural Draftsperson
312113Building Inspector
312114Construction Estimator
312116Surveying or Spatial Science Technician
312199Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians nec
312211Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212Civil Engineering Technician
312311Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312Electrical Engineering Technician
312511Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson
312512Mechanical Engineering Technician
312611Safety Inspector
312911Maintenance Planner
1312912Metallurgical or Materials Technician
2312913Mine Deputy
3312999Building and Engineering Technicians nec
4313112ICT Customer Support Officer
5321111Automotive Electrician
6321211Motor Mechanic (General)
7321212Diesel Motor Mechanic
8321213Motorcycle Mechanic
9321214Small Engine Mechanic
10322113Farrier
11322211Sheetmetal Trades Worker
12322311Metal Fabricator
13322312 Pressure Welder
14322313 Welder (First Class)
15323211Fitter (General)
16323212Fitter and Turner
323213Fitter-Welder
323214Metal Machinist (First Class)
323299Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
323313Locksmith
323314 Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer
323412Toolmaker
324111Panelbeater
324211Vehicle Body Builder
324212Vehicle Trimmer
324311Vehicle Painter
331111Bricklayer
331112Stonemason
331211Carpenter and Joiner
331212Carpenter
331213Joiner
332111Floor Finisher
332211Painting trades workers
333111Glazier
333211Fibrous Plasterer
333212Solid Plasterer
333311Roof Tiler
333411Wall and Floor Tiler
334111Plumber (General)
334112Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
334113Drainer
334114Gasfitter
334115Roof plumber
341111Electrician (General)
341112Electrician (Special Class)
342111Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342211Electrical Linesworker
342311Business Machine Mechanic
342313Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
351111Baker
351112Pastrycook
351211Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311Chef
351411Cook
361112Horse Trainer
361114Zookeeper
361199Animal Attendants and Trainers nec
361311Veterinary Nurse
362212Arborist
362311Greenkeeper
362411Nurseryperson
391111Hairdresser
393311Upholsterer
394111Cabinetmaker
394211Furniture Finisher
394213Wood Machinist
399411Jeweller
399512Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)
399514Make Up Artist
399516Sound Technician
411111Ambulance Officer
411112Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic
411211Dental Hygienist
411213Dental Technician
411214Dental Therapist
411311Diversional Therapist
411411Enrolled Nurse
411611 Massage Therapist
411711Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713Family Support Worker
411715Residential Care Officer
411716Youth Worker
452313 Horse Riding Coach or Instructor
452314Snowsport Instructor
511111Contract Administrator
511112 Program or Project Administrator

Last Updated: 29 January 2020

Original source: https://www.business.nsw.gov.au/live-and-work-in-nsw/visas-and-immigration/nsw-skilled-occupations-list

error: Alert: @ H&A Migration