Victoria Nomination Occupation Lists 2019-2020

Home Victoria Nomination Occupation Lists 2019-2020

Book an appointment today with our Education Agent and Registered Migration Agents

☎ 0403 118 515 ☎ 0434 032 527

CALL NOW

NoANZSCO CodeOccupationMinimum IELTS (or Equivalent) requirementMinimum Work ExperienceSpecialisations and Other Requirements
1233211Civil Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
2312211Civil Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Five years
3233311Electrical Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
4312311Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Five years
5233512Mechanical Engineer 7.0 in each band Five years
6233914Engineering Technologist 7.0 in each band Five years in civil or mechanical engineering Only work experience in the civil or mechanical engineering disciplines is eligible.
7224112Mathematician 6.0 in each band Two years
8234111Agricultural Consultant 6.0 in each band Two years
9234112Agricultural Scientist 6.0 in each band Two years
10234711 Veterinarian 7.0 in each band Three years Must be registered with the Veterinary Practitioners Registration Board of Victoria.
11234914Physicist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have experience in diagnostic imaging or radiation oncology.
12132311Human Resource Manager 6.0 in each band Five years
13135112 ICT Project Manager 7.0 in each band Three years
14261111ICT Business Analyst 7.0 in each band Five years
15261112Systems Analyst 7.0 in each band Three years
16261311Analyst Programmer 7.0 in each band Three years
17261312Developer Programmer 7.0 in each band Three years
18261313Software Engineer 7.0 in each band Three years
19261314 Software Tester 7.0 in each band Three years
20262111Database Administrator 7.0 in each band Three years
21262112 ICT Security Specialist 7.0 in each band Three years
22263111Computer Network and Systems Engineer 7.0 in each band Three years
23351311 Chef6.0 in each band Five years
24141311Hotel or Motel Manager 6.0 in each band Five years Must have experience in a large, international firm and managerial experience.
25224213Health Information Manager 7.0 in each band Two years Must have a qualification accredited by the Health Information Management Association of Australia. Higher education transcripts and certificates required.
26254111Midwife 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
27254411Nurse Practitioner 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
28254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
29254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia. Must be registered as both a nurse and a midwife.
30254414Registered Nurse (Community Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
31254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
32254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
33254417Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
34254418Registered Nurse (Medical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
35254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
36254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
37254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
38254424Registered Nurse (Surgical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
39254499Registered Nurses nec 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
40272311Clinical Psychologist 7.0 in each band (Academic IELTS only) Two years Must have general registration with the Psychology Board of Australia.
41251111 Dietitian 6.0 in each band Two years
42252411Occupational Therapist 7.0 in each band Ten years Must have experience in mental health care.
43252511Physiotherapist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Physiotherapy Board of Australia.
44252611Podiatrist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Podiatry Board of Australia.
45272511Social Worker 7.0 in each band Two years Preferred specialisations: Mental Health Workers, Skilled Children and Family Workers, Child Protection (must have a minimum of two years statutory child protection practice and Australian Association of Social Workers accreditation).
46251214 Sonographer 7.0 in each band Two years
47252712 Speech Pathologist 6.0 in each band Two years
48251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Medical Radiation Practice Board of Australia.
49241111Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher Overall: 7.5, Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0Two years Must have ACECQA certification.
50134111 Child Care Centre Manager Overall: 7.5 Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0Two years Must have ACECQA certification (note that certification focuses on education qualifications not management qualifications).
51241213 Primary School Teacher Overall: 7.5 Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching. Must have two years' experience teaching at least one of the following languages: Chinese Indonesian Japanese Korean French German Italian Greek Spanish Turkish Arabic Vietnamese.
52241411Secondary School Teacher Overall: 7.5 Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching. Must specialise in at least one of the following fields: Mathematics or Physics Technology (Food, Metal, Wood or Auto) Language other than English General science Special education Information technology.
53272412Interpreter 6.0 in each band Two years Must have NAATI “professional” accreditation.
54334112Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber 6.0 in each band Five years
55394111 Cabinetmaker 6.0 in each band Five years
56334113 Drainer 6.0 in each band Five years
57334114 Gasfitter 6.0 in each band Five years
58334115Roof Plumber 6.0 in each band Five years
59322311 Metal Fabricator 6.0 in each band Five years
60322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker 6.0 in each band Five years
61322313Welder (First Class) 6.0 in each band Five years
62323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) 6.0 in each band Five years
63342111Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic 6.0 in each band Five years
64342313Electronic Equipment Trades Worker 6.0 in each band Five years
65342413Telecommunications Linesworker 6.0 in each band Five years
66351111 Baker6.0 in each band Five years
67351411Cook 6.0 in each band Five years
68351112 Pastrycook 6.0 in each band Five years

Last Updated: 29 January 2020

Original source: https://liveinmelbourne.vic.gov.au/migrate/visa-nomination-occupation-lists

error: Alert: @ H&A Migration